Almond oil is a versatile oil that can be used for both cooking and skincare. The oil is pressed from the dried kernel of almonds. It is a rich source of Vitamin E and oleic acid making it a popular ingredient in cosmetic products or as a base, carrier oil for essential oils. The oil is shelf stable and can be stored at an ambient temperature for up to two years.
$0.90
Original: $2.99
-70%
Crede Sweet Almond Skincare Oil - 100ml—
$2.99
$0.90
Description
Almond oil is a versatile oil that can be used for both cooking and skincare. The oil is pressed from the dried kernel of almonds. It is a rich source of Vitamin E and oleic acid making it a popular ingredient in cosmetic products or as a base, carrier oil for essential oils. The oil is shelf stable and can be stored at an ambient temperature for up to two years.
You may also like
-70%NEW
Organic Station Coffee Bean Oil Organic
$3.17
$0.95
-70%NEW
Organic Station Ximenia Seed Oil Cold Pressed (Food Grade)